Privacy Policy & Terms of Service

Privacy Policy


In this Privacy Policy:

‘you’ and ‘your’ refers to the person accessing or using this website.

‘Our’, ‘we’ and ‘us’ refers to Seraph Nominees Ltd. 


As an institution offering financial services, we need to collect, hold and use personal information about you in the course of providing our products and services. We are bound by, and comply with, the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand). This Privacy Policy is governed by New Zealand law.

Information That We Collect.

When you subscribe to our products and services, you disclose and we collect certain personal information from you, such as your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number or fax number, username, password, credit card number, and other information described in this Privacy Policy (“Personal Information”). We also automatically collect anonymous tracking information about you to gauge response to our communication efforts and the popularity of specific areas of our Sites.

Our Site MAY use cookies, which are small files placed on your computer’s hard drive by an Internet server when you visit a website. Cookies are very small text files that your browser stores on your computer when you visit certain websites. Every time you visit a website that has issued a cookie to your computer, your browser sends the data that it has stored in that cookie back to the website’s server. We MAY use cookies to allow authentication for access to subscriber-only areas of our Site and to assure that the content you view is appropriate to your subscription status. Cookies also allow you to leave our Site and come back without having to re-enter your username and password every time (within a limited time period). If you do not want to accept cookies from our Site, you may configure your web browser so that it does not accept cookies; however, certain functions available on the website may be lost. Also, we MAY use cookies for a number of purposes, including to maintain the secure connection between your browser and our servers while you are using our secure websites. These cookies can be identified as being issued from the website You may be able to configure your browser to notify you when you are offered a cookie and decide whether or not to accept it. You may choose not to accept cookies when browsing our websites. However, you may be unable to log on to our secure services without accepting the cookies outlined above.

Collection of IP addresses

It is necessary for Seraph Nominees Ltd to collect your IP address for your interaction with various parts of the Seraph Nominees Ltd’s website. Your IP address is the identifier for your computer when you are using the internet.

Seraph Nominees Ltd uses your IP address for security purposes, and to help provide you with better and more customised service and a more effective website

Third-party software

Seraph Nominees Ltd is not responsible for any third-party software used in conjunction with the Seraph Nominees Ltd’s website.



By providing your Personal Information through the Sites, you consent to our collection and use of your Personal Information and other information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. By accessing this website, you acknowledge and agree to, our Terms of Service.

Our Use of Your Personal Information

We will use your Personal Information to process your purchases or requests for information. We may also use such Personal Information to offer additional information to you about us, our products and/or services, personalize the types of information you receive from us, evaluate how our Sites are being used and the audience our Sites are reaching, identify market trends and market interests that help us improve the products and services that we offer, and develop and improve the content and operation of our Sites to better serve the needs of our customers.

Online Orders. When you purchase from us, we will request certain Personal Information, including credit card information.

Sharing Information with Other Companies. We may share your Personal Information (but never your credit card or password information) with our affiliates or with third parties who provide services to us and agree to keep your Personal Information confidential.

Mailing and Email Addresses. We will use your mailing and email addresses to send you the publications you have subscribed to. We may also contact you with questions about your subscription or service, or to remind you of your password, if necessary. If you submit an inquiry via email about one of your subscriptions, for security reasons we may ask you to provide additional information so we can verify your identity.

We may send you information and special offers on our other products. We may also, on occasion, use your mailing or email address to send you information or special offers from select companies that offer products, services or information we believe may be of interest to you. Though we hope you gain value from the email messages you receive, you can choose to opt out of receiving further messages by following the instructions provided at the bottom of each email.

We will only disclose your Personal Information to our employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, or other third parties who have a need to know such information for the uses listed above. Except as provided above, we will not disclose Personal Information to any other third parties.

Personal Information may also be aggregated with such information from other visitors to the Sites such that the information no longer personally identifies you. We may use the aggregated information for the general purpose of evaluating our market and/or business trends, our customer demographics, interests and behaviour, our past and future product or service offerings and/or pricing, or other aspects of our business. We may share such aggregated information with our business partners, vendors, distributors or other collaborators, for these same purposes. We may also sell or license such aggregate information to one or more third parties for use in a similar manner.

We also retain the right to release your Personal Information when required by law or when we, in good faith, believe that we must release the information in order to: (1) satisfy a legal order or comply with legal process; (2) defend our rights or those of our affiliates or business partners; or (3) protect the personal safety of our employees, agents, affiliates, business partners, customers, or site users. We also retain the right to transfer your Personal Information in the context of the sale of all or part of our business.


Although we take the security of your Personal Information very seriously and are constantly improving our efforts to protect it, no electronic communication over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secured. Though we take great care to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you submit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Changes to Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may revise this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. If we make revisions that change the way we collect or use your Personal Information, those changes will be posted in this Privacy Policy and the effective date will be noted at the bottom of the Privacy Policy. You should review it periodically so that you are up to date on our most current policies and practices. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by placing a notice on the Sites and by sending a notice to you via email to your last email address in our records.

Please note that you are responsible for updating your personal information with us, including any changes to your email address. In the event that the last email address you have provided us is not valid, or for any other reason is not capable of delivering to you the notice described above, our sending of the email containing such notice will nonetheless constitute effective notice of the changes described in the notice.



The material contained herein is intended to be used for information purposes only and is not intended to and does not constitute investment advice. Further, it is not intended to and does not constitute an offer, invitation, solicitation or promotion of securities in any jurisdiction by any person; it is not intended to constitute an information memorandum, prospectus, selling or another similar document under the laws of any jurisdiction. In preparing the information contained herein, no account was taken of the investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs of any person. Before making any investment decision, individuals must obtain and carefully review the formal offering documents relating to particular investments.


Seraph Nominees Ltd provides the information, documents, data and databases, maps and materials (together, “Materials”) contained in this website solely as a resource for its users without any form of assurance. Whilst Seraph Nominees Ltd  tries to provide high-quality content, the Materials provided on this website are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including without limitation warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement.

Seraph Nominees Ltd specifically does not make any warranties or representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any such Materials. In addition, this website may contain advice, opinions, and statements of various information providers and content providers. Seraph Nominees Ltd does not represent or endorse the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of the Materials or of any advice, opinion, statement or other information provided by any information provider or content provider, or any user of this website or other person or entity. Reliance upon the Materials or any such opinion, advice, statement, or other information shall be at your own risk. Seraph Nominees Ltd will not be liable in any capacity for damages or losses to the user that may result from the use of or reliance on the Materials or any such advice, opinion, statement or other information.

Seraph Nominees Ltd and its affiliate offices, likewise, shall not be responsible for any errors, omissions or inadvertent alterations that may occur in the disclosure of content on its website. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the findings, interpretations, and conclusions expressed in the Materials on this site are those of the various information providers and content providers and are not necessarily those of Seraph Nominees Ltd or its Board of Directors or its Directors.

By making any designation of or reference to a particular territory or geographical area, or by using the term “country’ in the website, Seraph Nominees Ltd  does not intend to make any judgment as to the legal or another status of any territory or area.

These Terms and Conditions are governed by New Zealand law.


Copyright notice                                    

All materials that appear on Seraph Nominees Ltd’s official website,, are its exclusive property unless otherwise indicated. Seraph Nominees Ltd encourages users to print, download, or copy information, documents and materials from the website exclusively for personal and non-commercial use. Users are restricted from reselling, redistributing or creating derivative works for commercial purposes without the express, written consent of Seraph Nominees Ltd. All photographs, video/audio clips and other multimedia material appearing on Seraph Nominees Ltd website are likewise the exclusive property of Seraph Nominees Ltd and its affiliates.

Contacting Us.

You may contact us regarding this Privacy Policy by contacting our customer service at, or by courier at Crown Financial Services Limited, Level 3, 99 Queen Street, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand.

You may, at any time, request to not have your mail and email information used for information and offers from us or other companies by contacting our customer service at